PRIVACY POLICIES

CIPLAST PERU SAC, MIC 20107481860 located in Av. Nicolas Ayllon 2925 Int. 3B El Agustino we informed the subscribers about the policies and procedure to collect, to store and use of your personal information.

Protection of personal data

The subscribers’ information collected from the web site like name and last name, e-mail, telephone number, organization, country, subject and message will be share inside the organization in order to contact the subscribers and absolve their queries, reply commentaries, send information, attend the customers by sending advertising.

If you send your personal information in the web site:

You voluntarily accept and authorize the use of the given information for undetermined time in accordance to normativity from statute N°29733 – Protection of personal data and the approved statute D.S.- 003-2013-JUS.

Use, store and remove of personal information

Ciplast will be use the collected data to improve the web site, also it will be useful for identified the subscriber’s preferences and requirements which will be for historical recording.

Ciplast has the commitment of using the collected data only for the reasons mentioned.

The employees involved in the management of the information are conscious about the policies mentioned, only authorized personnel will have the personal data access.

If you no longer want to receive advertising material from Ciplast, you will have the option to unsubscribe it is necessary to send an email to info@ciplast.biz, once you send your requirement Ciplast will taking down your personal information from the data center.

Av. Nicolás Ayllón Nro. 2925 Int. 3B - El Agustino / Lima 10.

(511) 719 0102

info@ciplast.biz

Mon - Fri: 8:00 - 17:30